Dark-Maze-www.wallpapersbrowse.com.fw
Download-Black-Woody-HD-Wallpaper
logo-sito-frogamps-gold.fw

Subscribe to Newsletter!


facebook
twitter
gplus
linkedin
youtube
soundcloud
instagram
logo-sito-frogamps-gold.fw
gold-frame-pizzighettone3.fw

Via G. Mazzini, 6

36065 Mussolente - Fraz. Casoni (VI)

ITALY

Codice Fiscale: SNCNCL66E24A703U 

Partita Iva: IT04894860263

REA: VI-379450

​© FROG Amps di Nicolò Sancolodi


{
{

COOKIES POLICY

PRIVACY POLICY

For a Better Browsing Experience!

froglogo-black-gold-new

facebook
twitter
gplus
linkedin
youtube
soundcloud
instagram

Cookies Policy


PRIVACY INFORMATION ON OPERATING MODES OF COOKIES - ART. 13 and 122 OF THE PRIVACY


Below we inform you, in a transparent manner about the operating modes on this website (hereinafter "Site") of the so called Cookies.​


Notion of "cookies"

Cookies are short fragments of text (letters and / or numbers) that allow the web server to store on the client (the browser, for example Internet Explorer, Chrome, Firefox, Opera, etc.) information that can be reused during the same visit to the site (session cookies) or later, even after days (persistent cookies). Cookies are stored, according to user preferences, by the single browser on the specific device used (computer, tablet, smartphone). Similar technologies, such as, for example, web beacon, transparent GIF and all forms of local storage introduced with HTML5, can be used to gather information on user behavior and use of services. A cookie can not retrieve any other data from the user's hard drive nor transmit computer viruses or acquire email addresses. Each cookie is unique to the user's web browser. Some of the functions of cookies can be delegated to other technologies. With the term 'cookies' we want to refer to cookies and all similar technologies.


Based on the characteristics and use of cookies there may be various types of cookies:​


  • Technical cookies strictly necessary. These cookies are essential for the proper operation of a website and are used to manage various services related to websites (such as a login or access to the functions reserved in the sites). The life of cookies is strictly limited to the work session or they may use a longer time of stay in order to remember the choices of the visitor. Deactivation of strictly necessary cookies may compromise the user experience and navigation of the website.​


  • Analysis & Performance cookies (analytics). These cookies are used to collect and analyze the traffic and the use of a website anonymously. These cookies, even without identifying the user, allow, for example, to detect if the same user returns to connect at different times. They also allow you to monitor the system and improve its performance and usability. The deactivation of these cookies can be performed without any loss of functionality and will be discussed in detail later​


  • Profiling cookies (not used on this site). These are permanent cookies used to identify (anonymously or not) user preferences and improve their browsing experience. 


For more information about these cookies not used in the Web Site, you can go directly to the appropriate area of this site http://www.garanteprivacy.it/cookie or download the PDF file at the bottom of page.


​Purposes of the processing and purposes of technical session cookies

The cookies on the Site are exclusively used for the purpose of performing informatics authentication or for the monitoring of sessions and the storage of specific technical information concerning users accessing the servers of the Data Controller that manages the Site. In this view, some operations on the Website do not could be performed without the use of cookies, which in such cases are therefore technically necessary. By way of example, access to any reserved areas of the Site and the activities that may be carried out therein would be much more complex to carry out and less secure without the presence of cookies that allow the user to be identified and kept in the identification of the session. Pursuant to Article 122, paragraph 1, of the Privacy Code (in the formulation in force following the entry into force of Legislative Decree No. 69/2012), "technical" cookies can be used even without the consent of the interested party. Among other things, the same European authority that brings together all the Privacy Authorities of the various Member States (the so-called "Article 29" Group) has clarified in Opinion 4/2012 (WP194) entitled "Exemption from consent for use of cookies "which are cookies for which it is not necessary to obtain the prior and informed consent of the user:​


  • cookies with data compiled by the user (session ID), the duration of a session or persistent cookies limited to a few hours in some cases;​
  • cookies for authentication, used for authenticated services, for the duration of a session;​
  • user own security cookies, used to detect authentication abuses, for a limited persistent duration;​
  • session cookies for multimedia players, such as cookies for "flash" readers, lasting one session;​
  • session cookies for load balancing, lasting one session;​
  • persistent cookies for the customization of the user interface, the time of a session (or a little more);​
  • cookies for sharing content through social plug-ins of third parties, for members of a social network that have logged in.​


The Data Controller informs that only technical cookies (such as those listed above) are used on the Website to navigate the Website as they allow essential functions such as authentication, validation, management of a browsing session and prevention of fraud and allow example: to identify if the user has had regular access to areas of the site that require prior authentication or user validation and management of sessions related to various services and applications or data recovering for secure access, control and prevention functions against the fraud.


For maximum transparency, we list below a series of technical cookies and cases of specific operations on the Site:​


  • cookies installed in the user's / contractor's terminal directly (which will not be used for further purposes) such as session cookies used to "fill the cart" in online reservations on the site, authentication cookies, cookies for flash-like multimedia content players that do not exceed the time of the session, customization cookies (for example, for the choice of the navigation language, call ID and password complete with the typing of the first characters, and so on...);​
  • cookies used to statistically analyze accesses / visits to the site (so-called "analytics" cookies) that only pursue statistical purposes (and not even profiling or marketing) and collect information in aggregate form without the possibility of identifying the individual user . In these cases, since the current law requires that for analytics cookies the person concerned is provided with a clear and adequate indication of the simple ways to oppose (opt-out) their installation (including any mechanisms of anonymisation of the cookies themselves) , we specify that you can proceed with the deactivation of the analytics cookies as follows: open your browser, select the settings menu, click on the internet options, open the privacy tab and choose the desired level of cookies blocking. If you want to delete cookies already saved in memory, simply open the security tab and delete the history by checking the "delete cookies" box.​


Third-party cookies​

By visiting a website you can receive cookies from sites managed by other organizations ("third parties") that may reside in Italy or abroad. An example of this on most websites is the presence of YouTube videos, Google APIs, use of Google Maps, and the use of "social plugins" for Facebook, Twitter, Instagram, Soundcloud, Google+, LinkedIn... and much more. These are parts of the page visited generated directly by the aforementioned sites and integrated into the page of the host site. The most common use of social plugins is aimed at sharing content on social networks in order to increase the visitor's user experience. The presence of these plugins involves the transmission of cookies to and from all sites managed by third parties. The management of the information collected by "third parties" is governed by the relative information to which reference is made. To ensure greater transparency and convenience, the following are the web addresses of the various information and procedures for the management of cookies, specifying that the Data Controller is not responsible for the operation of third-party cookies on this Site.


Google (information) on cookies policy

http://www.google.com/policies/technologies/cookies/

Google (complete information)

https://support.google.com/analytics/answer/6004245
Google (configuration): general guide for Google Services (Maps, YouTube...):

https://support.google.com/accounts/answer/61416?hl=it

Facebook (information):

https://www.facebook.com/help/cookies/

https://www.facebook.com/about/privacy/cookies​
Facebook (configuration):

Esegui il log in al tuo account.  Vai alla sezione privacy. Oppure segui le varie guide presenti

sul web. Per esempio:     

https://support.mozilla.org/en-US/kb/disable-third-party-cookies
Twitter (information):

https://support.twitter.com/articles/20170514
Twitter (configuration):

https://twitter.com/settings/security 

https://help.twitter.com/it/personalization-data-settings

Instagram (information):

https://www.instagram.com/legal/cookies/

Instagram (configuration):

https://help.instagram.com/196883487377501

Soundcloud (information):

https://soundcloud.com/pages/cookies

Soundcloud (configuration):

https://help.soundcloud.com/hc/en-us/articles/115003454567-Managing-your-account-and-

profile-settings

Linkedin (information):

https://www.linkedin.com/legal/cookie-policy
Linkedin (configuration):

http://www.linkedin.com/settings
Google + (information):

http://www.google.it/intl/it/policies/technologies/cookies/
Google + (configuration):

http://policies.google.com/technologies/managing
Google Fonts (information):

http://www.google.it/intl/en/policies/privacy/
Google Analytics (information):

https://support.google.com/analytics/answer/6004245


​​Care for the operation of third-party cookies​​

​Reference is made by the General Provision of the Privacy Guarantor on cookies of May 8, 2014: "There are multiple reasons why it is not possible for the publisher to provide the information and acquire the consent to the 'installation of cookies in the context of its own site for those installed by "third parties". Firstly, the publisher should always have the tools and the economic and legal capacity to take charge of the obligations of third parties and should therefore also be able to check from time to time the correspondence between what was declared by the third parties and the purposes they really pursue with the use of cookies. This is made very difficult by the fact that the publisher often does not know directly all the third parties who install cookies through their site and, therefore, even the logic underlying the related treatments. Moreover, not infrequently, between the publisher and the third parties there are subjects that act as concessionaires, making it very difficult for the publisher to control the activity of all the subjects involved. Third-party cookies could then be modified over time by third-party suppliers and it would be impractical to ask publishers to keep track of these subsequent changes. "

As suggested by the Privacy Guarantor this site does not have the ability to control third-party cookies if you use third-party services (YouTube, Google Maps, "social buttons") which are the sole responsibility of third parties. In addition, the user is reminded to delete and block the operation of cookies at any time using also plugins for the browser and changing the settings as indicated in the various manuals contained in browsers.


Mandatory or optional consent for the cookies actions that do not pursue marketing purposes​​

It is not mandatory to acquire the consent to the operation of only technical or third-party cookies or analytics similar to technical cookies. Their deactivation and / or denial to their operation will make it impossible to properly browse the site and / or the inability to use the services, pages, features or content available there.


Use of rights by the holder

With special reference to users rights about cookies, please see below some links for further information:


  1. AboutCookies.org: for more information about cookies and how they affect the browsing experience.
  2. Youronlinechoices.com: to view cookies, best practices and to use targeted advertising through the use of cookies


The Cookies section on www.garanteprivacy.it/cookie to know the guidelines provided by the Guarantor for the protection of personal data.​


At any time it will be possible - without any formalities - to use the rights referred in art. 7 of the Privacy Code (also using the appropriate form for the request made available by the Guarantor on www.garanteprivacy.it), which is reported in full below for the purpose. The use of rights is not to be due to any form constraint.

(art. 7 of the privacy code).


Art. 7 (Right to access personal data and other rights)​

The holder has the right to obtain confirmation of the existence or not of personal data concerning him / her, even if not yet registered, and their communication in the form


The Owner has the right to obtain instruction for:


  • the identifying details of the holder, for the persons in charge and for the designated representatives according to article 5, paragraph 2;
  • the logic applied in case of treatment carried out with the aid of electronic instruments;
  • the purposes and methods of processing;​
  • origin of personal data;
  • the subjects or the categories of subjects whom the personal data may be communicated or known about as elect agents in the Country or otherwise liables.​


The holder has the right to obtain:


  • updating, rectification or, when interested, integration of data;​
  • the cancellation, transformation into anonymous form or blocking of data processed unlawfully, including data whose retention is unnecessary for the purposes for which the data were collected or subsequently processed;
  • the attestation that the operations referred to in letters a) and b) have been brought to the attention, also with regard to their content, of those whom the data have been communicated or spread around, except the case this fulfillment come impossible or involves a use of means incommensurate to the law


The holder has the right to oppose, in whole manner or in part:​

  • for legitimate reasons, the processing of personal data concerning himself, even if pertinent to the purpose of the collection;​
  • to the processing of personal data concerning himself for the purpose of sending advertising or direct sales material or for carrying out market research or communication.
pdf
Create a website